Throwback Post: #PopFicAcademy

10

Since it’s a Thursday today, let me give you a throwback post. Let us talk about the Pop Fiction Academy that happened last August 2 at the Pop Fic HQ. Honestly speaking, I just want to do a photo dump. Hahaha. So here it goes! 🙂

Here’s a photo with Kim (ilurvbooks), Ciara (seeyara) and Ariesa (beeyotch) right before the class starts:

IMG_1300

It’s the favorite time of the day! Recess time! I don’t know why but I love this part of the day even when I was still studying. Hahaha.

IMG_1301

Here’s a picture of Rayne (pilosopotasya). Yeah, she could be shy at times. Lmao.

IMG_1302

Last but not the least, here’s Hanj (hanjhanjbeybe)! Hi Hanj! Hahahaha.

IMG_1303

All in all, we had a fun day and we learned a lot of things during the class. I’m really looking forward to the next session of the Pop Fiction Academy. Yay!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s